Menu
Your Cart

USA stocks EVE LF253 3.2V 253Ah Lifepo4 Battery Grade A HSEV

USA stocks EVE LF253 3.2V 253Ah Lifepo4 Battery Grade A HSEV

Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha
USA stocks EVE LF253 3.2V 253Ah Lifepo4 Battery Grade A HSEV
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: EVE
  • Model: LF253
  • Weight: 4.20kg
  • Dimensions: 20.20cm x 5.30cm x 17.20cm
$86.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 4
Tags: 253Ah
EVE LF253 253Ah LiFePO4 Battery Cell | DOCAN ENERGY
DOCAN ENERGY / EVE PRISMATIC CELL

EVE LF253
253Ah LiFePO4 Cell

High-capacity prismatic LFP cell engineered for battery module integration, energy storage and custom battery projects.

253AhNominal capacity
3.2VNominal voltage
814.66WhNominal energy
4,000Cycles at 25°C*

*80% SOH at 25°C under the manufacturer's specified cycling protocol. Stock, accessories and pricing subject to quotation.

EVE LF253 253Ah LiFePO4 battery cell product photograph
PRODUCT IMAGE
EVE LF253 — 253Ah
Upload lf253-main.webp


01 / THE CELL

Designed for dependable energy storage

The EVE LF253 is a rechargeable prismatic lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) cell. Its 253Ah nominal capacity and 814.66Wh nominal energy make it suitable for integration into professionally engineered battery modules and energy storage systems.

253Ah / 814.66Wh

High energy capacity in a compact prismatic form factor.

Low initial AC resistance

0.23 ± 0.05 mΩ at the manufacturer's stated measurement conditions.

Wide operating range

Manufacturer-stated charging range −10°C to 65°C and discharging range −35°C to 65°C, subject to current and safety limits.

DIMENSIONAL DRAWING
02 / MECHANICAL DESIGN

Precise fit for module design

Dimensions below are taken from the EVE LF253 product specification, version A (July 2025). Thickness is specified at delivery SOC under 300 ± 20 kgf compression force.

  • Length: 174.0 ± 0.5 mm
  • Thickness: 53.85 ± 0.5 mm
  • Height with terminals: 207.0 ± 0.5 mm
  • Can-top height: 204.4 ± 0.5 mm
  • Terminal center distance: 123.0 ± 0.3 mm
  • Weight: 4,200 ± 126 g

Terminal hardware type and accessories are not confirmed by the manufacturer's specification; verify the actual sales configuration before publishing claims.

EVE LF253 dimensional drawing
DIMENSION DRAWING
174.0 × 53.85 × 207.0 mm
Upload lf253-dimensions.webp


03 / TECHNICAL DATA

Detailed specifications

Manufacturer / modelEVE Power Co., Ltd. / LF253
Chemistry / formatLithium iron phosphate (LFP) / prismatic cell
Nominal capacity253.0 Ah
Nominal energy814.66 Wh
Nominal voltage3.22 V (0.33C discharge, 25 ± 2°C)
End-of-charge voltage3.65 V
End-of-discharge voltage2.5 V (T > 0°C); 2.0 V (T ≤ 0°C)
Standard charging protocol (25°C)1C to 80% SOC; 0.8C to 3.5 V; 0.5C to 3.6 V; 0.1C to 3.65 V
Standard discharge current83.5 A (0.33C), at 25 ± 2°C
Maximum instantaneous charge2C for 30 s, ≤80% SOC, at 25 ± 2°C
Maximum instantaneous discharge3C for 30 s, ≥30% SOC, at 25 ± 2°C
Initial AC resistance0.23 ± 0.05 mΩ (1 kHz, 19–23% SOC)
DC resistance≤1.2 mΩ (25°C, 50% SOC, 1C / 10 s)
Weight4,200 ± 126 g
Dimensions (L × T × H with terminals)174.0 × 53.85 × 207.0 mm (see individual tolerances above)
Charging temperature−10°C to 65°C, within manufacturer-defined limits
Discharging temperature−35°C to 65°C, within manufacturer-defined limits
Cycle life at 25°C4,000 cycles to 80% SOH, specified staged cycling test
Cycle life at 45°C2,000 cycles to 80% SOH, specified test
Specification referenceJMRI-LF253-D06-01, Version A, July 2025

Manufacturer values are condition-dependent. Instantaneous 2C/3C ratings are 30-second limits and must not be presented as continuous current ratings. Refer to the complete manufacturer specification for thermal, SOC, pressure and BMS constraints.

EVE LF253 supplied accessories and terminals
ACCESSORIES PHOTO
Upload lf253-accessories.webp


ORDER CONFIGURATION
04 / ACCESSORIES

Hardware & connections

Show the exact terminals, connection hardware, busbars and insulation materials supplied with the order in the accessories photograph.

Accessory quantities, terminal type and included hardware are not specified in the EVE LF253 cell datasheet. Please confirm the DOCAN sales configuration before listing these items as included.

CONFIRM ACCESSORIES →
05 / PACKING & DELIVERY

Packaging for safe handling

Cells must be packed, handled and transported according to the manufacturer's instructions and applicable lithium battery transport regulations.

  • Protect terminals against accidental short circuits.
  • Use suitable protective packing and cushioning.
  • Confirm order quantity, packing method, shipping destination and freight cost before dispatch.
  • Warehouse availability and delivery times are quoted individually.


EVE LF253 cells in protective shipping packaging
PACKAGING PHOTO
Upload lf253-packaging.webp


06 / APPLICATION NOTES

Integration considerations

BMS protection

Use a suitable BMS and configure voltage, current, temperature and fault protection according to EVE requirements.

Mechanical compression

Module design should account for the manufacturer-specified clamping and swelling-force guidance.

Thermal management

Charging and discharging at temperature extremes require compliance with the detailed current limits in the specification.

Battery pack assembly should be performed by qualified personnel. Cell ratings alone do not determine completed pack performance or safety certification.

DOCAN ENERGY

Build your next battery project

Contact us for EVE LF253 availability, quantities, packing details and a tailored quotation.

This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.